Sponsored by:

2016’s Tournament was Amazing!

Thank you to all the schools and student who competed.


2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

WUSHU GRAND CHAMPIONS

ADULT – Bennie He
JUNIOR – Emily Wong & Jake Rommel

TAI CHI GRAND CHAMPIONS

Kei, Lai Hing

TRADITIONAL KUNG FU GRAND CHAMPIONS

JUNIOR – Riley Riba
ADULT – Brazon Orrantia

KARATE GRAND CHAMPIONS

Michael Riley

WUSHU

GRAND CHAMPIONS
ADULT – Bennie He
JUNIOR – Emily Wong & Jake Rommel

Division Competitor   School Place
WUSHU 5 Stance Form Beg 8- (M) Maddox Wu Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
WUSHU 5 Stance Form Beg 8- (M) Theologus Bui Jun Hong Kung Fu 2
WUSHU Broad Sword – International Compulsory Form Beg 13-17 (M) Kevin Jacobson NorthWest Wushu, Karate West 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Danny Thai Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Jonathan Cao Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 2
WUSHU Broad Sword – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Mia Law Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – Optional Form Adv 13-17 (F) Charisse Hung Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – Optional Form Adv 18-35 (M) Nathan Lam Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – Optional Form Adv 8- (m) Aj Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Broad Sword – Optional Form Int 9-12 (M) Asher Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (F) Sophia Bartlemay Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (F) Joy Wei SYL Wushu 2
WUSHU Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (M) Jason Louie 1
WUSHU Empty Hand Form Int 8- (M) Ian Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Emily Wong 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Megan Chan SYL Wushu 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Charisse Hung Summit Wushu Academy 3
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (M) Jake Rommel Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Adv 18-35 (M) Nathan Lam Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 13-17 (F) Emma Rao Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 18-35 (F) Julie Brown Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 18-35 (M) Alex Le Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (F) Kimberly Yeung Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (F) Meagan Chan Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (M) Shurui ?leo? Wei SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (M) Eric Luong Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (M) Koji Rao Summit Wushu Academy 3
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (M) Hongyu Zhang SYL Wushu 4
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Rebekah Seow Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Samantha Fok 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Robert Choi Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Jonathan Cao Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Danny Thai Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 3
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Ellianna Mcmoore Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Mia Law Summit Wushu Academy 2
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Jaden Meyer Northwest wushu 3
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (M) Eric Pham Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Long Fist – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (M) Aaron Pham Summit Wushu Academy 2
WUSHU Long Fist – Optional Form Adv 18-35 (F) Svetlana Chen SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – Optional Form Adv 8- (m) Aj Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – Optional Form Beg 9-12 (M) William Hunzicker Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Long Fist – Optional Form Int 13-17 (M) Joey Wang 1
WUSHU Long Fist – Optional Form Int 9-12 (F) Evelyn Chan SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Adv 13-17 (M) Alan Xiang 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Adv 13-17 (M) Elijah Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 2
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Adv 18-35 (M) Bennie He 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Adv 9-12 (M) Eli Wassenaar Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Beg 9-12 (F) Annie Xiang 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Beg 9-12 (M) Malcolm Liew 1
WUSHU Southern Fist – International Compulsory / Optional Form Int 9-12 (M) Dylann Lam 1
WUSHU Southern Saber Adv 13-17 (M) Alan Xiang 1
WUSHU Southern Saber Adv 13-17 (M) Elijah Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 2
WUSHU Southern Saber Adv 18-35 (M) Bennie He 1
WUSHU Southern Saber Adv 9-12 (M) Eli Wassenaar Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Southern Saber Int 9-12 (M) Jean-sebastien Dandurand 1
WUSHU Southern Saber Int 9-12 (M) Dylann Lam 2
WUSHU Southern Staff Adv 13-17 (M) Alan Xiang 1
WUSHU Southern Staff Adv 18-35 (M) Bennie He 1
WUSHU Southern Staff Adv 36+ (M) Michael Damasco Northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Southern Staff Int 9-12 (M) Jean-sebastien Dandurand 1
WUSHU Spear – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Alisa Nikishina Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Spear – International Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Robert Choi Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 1
WUSHU Spear – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Ellianna Mcmoore Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Spear – Optional Form Adv 13-17 (M) Eric Liu 1
WUSHU Staff – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Emily Wong 1
WUSHU Staff – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Megan Chan SYL Wushu 2
WUSHU Staff – International Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Charisse Hung Summit Wushu Academy 3
WUSHU Staff – International Compulsory Form Beg 9-12 (F) Kimberly Yeung Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Staff – International Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Mia Law Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Staff – Optional Form Int 9-12 (F) Jaden Meyer Northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (F) Emily Wong 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Adv 13-17 (M) Jake Rommel Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Rebekah Seow Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Samantha Fok 2
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (F) Alisa Nikishina Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 3
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 13-17 (M) Robert Choi Wang Heng Wushu Tai Chi Academy 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Ellianna Mcmoore Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Sword – lnternational Compulsory Form Int 9-12 (F) Evelyn Chan SYL Wushu 2
WUSHU Sword – Optional Form Adv 13-17 (M) Eric Liu 1
WUSHU Sword – Optional Form Adv 18-35 (F) Svetlana Chen SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Sword – Optional Form Beg 9-12 (M) Robert Hunzicker Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Sword – Optional Form Int 9-12 (M) Asher Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (f) Emily Wong 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (m) Jake Rommel Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (f) Regan Lam 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (m) Dexter Boyd 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (m) Nick Huang 2
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (m) Isaac Liew 3
WUSHU Traditional – Other Empty Hand Form Int 13-17 (m) Joey Wang 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 9-12 (m) Nathan Yuan 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 9-12 (m) Malcolm Liew 2
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 9-12 (m) Isaac Yuan 3
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 9-12 (m) William Hunzicker Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 4
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Adv 18-35 (f) Susanna Ng 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (f) Megan Chan SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (m) Eli Wassenaar Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 13-17 (m) Jared Haines 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 13-17 (m) Kyle Yang 2
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 8- (f) Chole Dandurand 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 8- (f) Regan Lam 2
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 8- (m) Nick Huang 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 8- (m) Dexter Boyd 2
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Beg 8- (m) Isaac Liew 3
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Int 13-17 (f) Lalana Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Int 8- (m) Ian Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional – Other Weapon Form Int 9-12 (m) Dylann Lam 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Adv 13-17 (F) Megan Chan SYL Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Adrian Lam 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Allen Yang 2
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Terrance Choy 3
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Kevin Jacobson NorthWest Wushu, Karate West 4
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Jason Liang 5
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 13-17 (M) Kyle Yang 6
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (F) Dionne Wong 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (F) Lidia Liu 2
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Anthony Gong 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Brandon Dang 2
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Hongyu Zhang SYL Wushu 3
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Richmond Hoa 4
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Shurui ?leo? Wei SYL Wushu 5
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Nathan Yuan 6
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Beg 9-12 (M) Isaac Yuan 6
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Int 13-17 (M) Michael Huang Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Traditional Empty Hand Int 18-35 (M) Roarke Jennings Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Adv 36+ (M) Michael Damasco Northwest wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Beg 13-17 (M) Terrance Choy 1
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Beg 13-17 (M) Allen Yang 2
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Beg 13-17 (M) Jason Liang 3
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Beg 9-12 (F) Dionne Wong 1
WUSHU Traditional Long Weapon Int 13-17 (M) Michael Huang Summit Wushu Academy 1
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Adv 13-17 (M) Jake Rommel Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 13-17 (M) Adrian Lam 1
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (F) Dionne Wong 1
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (F) Kimberly Yeung Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 2
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (F) Lidia Liu 3
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (F) Annie Xiang 4
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (M) Brandon Dang 1
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (M) Anthony Gong 2
WUSHU Traditional Short Weapon Beg 9-12 (M) Richmond Hoa 3
WUSHU Weapon Form Beg 8- (F) Sophia Bartlemay Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
WUSHU Weapon Form Beg 8- (M) Jason Louie 1
WUSHU Weapon Form Beg 8- (M) Raiden Sandoval Summit Wushu Academy 2
WUSHU Weapon Form Int 8- (M) Ian Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI

GRAND CHAMPIONS
Kei, Lai Hing

Division Competitor   School Place
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Dao Beg 13-17 (F) Jiaying Tang 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Dao Beg 13-17 (M) Larry Jing Wang Ning Chen’s Taichi Academy 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Adv 13-17 (F) Megan Chan SYL Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Beg 12-17 (M) Hongyu Zhang SYL Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Beg 12-17 (M) Shurui ?leo? Wei SYL Wushu 2
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Beg 13-17 (F) Jiaying Tang 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Beg 18-49 (F) Svetlana Chen SYL Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Int 13-17 (F) Jasmine Zou Wang Ning Chen’s Taichi Academy 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Hand Form Int 50+ (M) David Stuehling Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Other weapon Beg 18-49 (F) Svetlana Nikishina Northwest wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Chen – Other weapon Int 13-17 (F) Jasmine Zou Wang Ning Chen’s Taichi Academy 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Adv 50+ (M) Fred Swisher Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Beg 18-49 (F) Svetlana Nikishina Northwest wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Beg 50+ (M) Chung-yan Hung Summit Wushu Academy 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Beg 8- (f) Regan Lam 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Int 18-49 (F) Sarah Whipple Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 24 form Int 50+ (M) Chris Guthrie Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 32 Sword Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 32 Sword Int 18-49 (F) Sarah Whipple Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 42 form Adv 18-49 (M) Josh Pratt Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 42 form Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 42 form Beg 13-17 (M) Adrian Lam 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 42 form Int 50+ (F) Anna Liang 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Compulsory – 42 Sword Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Duilian – Sparring Set – Int. 13-17 (M&F) Lalana Knowles Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Duilian – Sparring Set – Int. 13-17 (M&F) Nikko Kubota Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Other Internal Style – Hand form Beg 13-17 (M) Larry Jing Wang Ning Chen’s Taichi Academy 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Other Internal Style – Weapon Adv 50+ (F) Lai Hing Kei 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – Dao Adv 18-49 (F) Susanna Ng 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – Dao Int 13-17 (F) Kerry Shi 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – group set Int 50+ (F) Anna Liang 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – Jian Beg 50+ (F) Judy West old warrior horse 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – other weapon Adv 13-17 (M) Eric Liu 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – other weapon Adv 18-49 (F) Susanna Ng 1
TAI CHI / INTERNAL Yang – other weapon Int 13-17 (F) Kerry Shi 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU

GRAND CHAMPIONS
JUNIOR – Riley Riba
ADULT – Brazon Orrantia

Division Competitor   School Place
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (F) Adeline Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (M) Brandon Teng Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (M) Thomas Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (M) William Tam Kung Fu Northwest 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 18-35 (M) Brazon Orrantia Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 36+ (M) Chester Ng Seattle Shaolin Kungfu Acadamy 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (F) Alanna Fort Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (F) Anna Blanchard Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Eli Smalls Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Nolan Hegnes Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Riley Riba Kung Fu Northwest 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Kohen Dadufalza Kung Fu Northwest 4
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Luke Davis Kung Fu Northwest 5
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 18-35 (M) William Ibarrondo Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (M) Maddox Wu Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 8- (M) Theologus Bui Jun Hong Kung Fu 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 9-12 (F) Theophillia Bui Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 9-12 (F) Esther Bui Jun Hong Kung Fu 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Beg 9-12 (M) Robert Hunzicker Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 18-35 (M) Shin Tansayni Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 36+ (F) Anna Liang 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 8- (M) Jaikin Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 9-12 (F) Selina Hansen Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 9-12 (M) Stephen Candelario Jr. Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 9-12 (M) Richard Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Empty Hand Form Int 9-12 (M) Evan Hilgenberg Jun Hong Kung Fu 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (F) Adeline Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (M) Brandon Teng Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (M) William Tam Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 18-35 (M) Brazon Orrantia Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (F) Alanna Fort Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (F) Anna Blanchard Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (M) Nolan Hegnes Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (M) Riley Riba Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (M) Kohen Dadufalza Kung Fu Northwest 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Int 18-35 (M) Shin Tansayni Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Int 9-12 (F) Selina Hansen Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Int 9-12 (M) Stephen Candelario Jr. Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Int 9-12 (M) Richard Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Long Weapon Form Int 9-12 (M) Evan Hilgenberg Jun Hong Kung Fu 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (F) Adeline Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (M) Thomas Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 13-17 (M) William Tam Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 18-35 (M) Brazon Orrantia Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 18-35 (M) Jenrri Hough U.M.A universal marital arts acadamy 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 36+ (M) Wenshou Chen Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (F) Alanna Fort Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Nolan Hegnes Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Kohen Dadufalza Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Riley Riba Kung Fu Northwest 3
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Empty Hand Form Adv 9-12 (M) Luke Davis Kung Fu Northwest 4
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Weapon Form Beg 13-17 (M) Jared Haines 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Weapon Form Int 36+ (F) Anna Liang 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Other Weapon Form Int 9-12 (M) Richard Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (M) Brandon Teng Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Adv 13-17 (M) Thomas Rowley Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Adv 18-35 (M) Brazon Orrantia Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (M) Riley Riba Kung Fu Northwest 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Adv 9-12 (M) Luke Davis Kung Fu Northwest 2
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Beg 8- (F) Chole Dandurand 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Beg 9-12 (M) Eric Luong Ken Low Kung Fu Institute 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Int 8- (M) Jaikin Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
TRADITIONAL KUNG FU Short Weapon Form Int 9-12 (M) Richard Choy Jun Hong Kung Fu 1
KARATE

GRAND CHAMPION
Michael Riley

Division Competitor   School Place
KATA BlackBelt 14- (F) Alisa Nikishina Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 1
KATA BlackBelt 14- (F) Julian Loewenherz Alpha Martial Arts 2
KATA BlackBelt 15-17 (M) Austin Ogata 1
KATA BlackBelt 15-17 (M) Kevin Jacobson NorthWest Wushu, Karate West 2
KATA Black Belts – Adults 18+ (M) Michael Reilly Alpha Martial Arts 1
KATA Black Belts – Adults 18+ (M) Allyson Jago Alpha Martial Arts 2
KATA Black Belts – Adults 18+ (M) Piper Elwood Mount Si School of Karate 3
KATA Entertainment (Brown & Black Belt) All Ages (M/F) Kevin Jacobson NorthWest Wushu, Karate West 1
KATA Entertainment (Brown & Black Belt) All Ages (M/F) Alisa Nikishina Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 2
KATA Entertainment (Brown & Black Belt) All Ages (M/F) Roarke Jennings Oregon Tai Chi and Wushu 3
KATA Entertainment (Brown & Black Belt) All Ages (M/F) Piper Elwood Mount Si School of Karate 4
KATA Entertainment (Brown & Black Belt) All Ages (M/F) Anne Hoving Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 5
KATA Entertainment (Novice & intermediate) All Ages (M/F) David Baylor Alpha Martial Arts 1
KATA Entertainment (Novice & intermediate) All Ages (M/F) Brooke Mcbride Mount Si School of Karate 2
KATA Under Black Belts – Adults Adv 18-34 (M) Justin Edens Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 1
KATA Under Black Belts – Adults Adv 18-34 (M) Greg Laurel American Karate Escrima Assoc. 2
KATA Under Black Belts – Adults Adv 18-34 (M) Wenhua Li 3
KATA Under Black Belts – Adults Adv 18-34 (M) Loren Harbachuk Mount Si School of Karate 4
KATA Under Black Belts Adv 7-8 (M/F) Adrian Loewenherz Alpha Martial Arts 1
KATA Under Black Belts Int-Adv 15-17 (F) Kayla Sanchez Mount Si School of Karate 1
KATA Under Black Belts Int-Adv 15-17 (F) Adrian Loewenherz Alpha Martial Arts 2
WEAPONS BlackBelt 18+ (M/F) Allyson Jago Alpha Martial Arts 1
WEAPONS BlackBelt 18+ (M/F) Kevin Jacobson NorthWest Wushu, Karate West 2
WEAPONS BlackBelt 18+ (M/F) Anne Hoving Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 3
WEAPONS BlackBelt 18+ (M/F) Tj Hoving Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 4
WEAPONS Under Black Belts Int 17- (M/F) David Baylor Alpha Martial Arts 1
WEAPONS Under Black Belts Nov-Int 18+ (M/F) Kayla Sanchez Mount Si School of Karate 1
WEAPONS Under Black Belts Nov-Int 18+ (M/F) Justin Edens Mt Si school of karate, northwest wushu 2
WEAPONS Under Black Belts Nov-Int 18+ (M/F) Greg Laurel American Karate Escrima Assoc. 3

Seattle International Martial Arts Championship